Confluences at the Cambodia Construction Industry Exhibition 2018
Confluences Trading displayed its products at the Cambodia Construction Industry Exhibition 2018.
December 1, 2018
From 29th November to 1st December, the Cambodia Construction Industry Exhibition has been held in Koh Pich. For the 2nd year, a French booth, organized by the CCI France – Cambodge, Business France and Confluences, hosted French companies: Vinci, Matière, Kaiser, Somfy, and Confluences Trading’s brands: Gerflor, Sodex, Labaronne-Citaf, Desautel, Romus and Nicoll. Thus, the French Pavilion was inaugurated by His Excellency CHEA Sophara, the Minister of Land Management, Urban Planning and Construction, Madame NGUYEN BINH Eva, the French Ambassador in Cambodia and Neak Okhna PUNG Kheav Se, President of Cambodia Constructors Association.
During these 3 days, Confluences’ crew received professionals and showcase their different brands. This edition was a success for our company, who could meet and discuss with potential clients.